Khaliq
Spicer

Spice 2 Nice
nickname

Stats

Age 25
Height 2m06
Weight 104 kg
Position Center
Number 12
Date of birth 27/05/1994
Home USA
Marital status Ongehuwd
Kids Geen

Career

Vorig team

Tajfun '16-'17 (Slovenië)

 

Basketball Interests

Idol

 Hakeem "The Dream" Olajuwon

Favorite NBA player

 Detroit Pistons

Best basketball moment

 Playing in my first game

 

Interview

1. INFLUENCES?

 My Family

2. GAME PHILOSOPHY?

 Defense is the key!

3. FUTURE PLANS?

To be the best player I can be
To create a business in Real Estate
Travel the world
Give back

4. ADVICE TO YOUNG ATHLETES?

Never let someone tell you that you can't do something.
If things aren't going the way you want, create another route.
NEVER GIVE UP!

5. EXPECTATIONS FOR HUBO LIMBURG UNITED 2017 – 2018?

My expectations for HLU is to play the best we can for ourselves & the fans.
And ofcourse to win!

 

Extra

Favorite dish

 Mussels and Steak

Hobbies

 Video games, reading and travelling

 

Expectations

 

 
#12
Khaliq
Spicer