Tate
Unruh

The Great
nickname

Stats

Age 28
Height 1m93
Weight 83 kg
Position Shooting Guard
Number 15
Date of birth 24/08/1990
Home USA
Marital status Getrouwd
Kids Geen

Career

Vorig team

Kauhajoki '16-'17 (Finland)

 

Basketball Interests

Idol

 My dad and Stephen Curry

Favorite NBA team

 Golden State Warriors

Best basketball moment

 NCAA Tournament game

 

Interview

1. INFLUENCES?

 My parents = They did a great job of raising 6 kids and showing us how to love each   other and work hard.

 My wife = She is such a positive and encouraging nfluence and makes me feel like a millions bucks.

2. GAME PHILOSOPHY?

 Succesfull teams all play hard, play smart and play together! I strongly believe that those who work hard will be paid off. Work harder than your opponent and it will pay off.

3. FUTURE PLANS?

 Keep playing professional hoops until I can't anymore and then get into coaching.
 Play at least one season with my brother as a teammate!

4. ADVICE TO YOUNG ATHLETES?

 Find something you love to do and dedicate yourself to work your butt off so you can   enjoy all the things it has to offer.

5. EXPECTATIONS FOR HUBO LIMBURG UNITED 2017 – 2018?

 I expect to HAVE FUN! And enjoy the season 1 day at a time.

 

Extra

Favorite dish

 Pork tenderloin and potatoes

Hobbies

 Golf, working out, reading and card games

 

Expectations

 

 
#15
Tate
Unruh